Thank You

NCFD 150 happened through the generous assistance and support of literally thousands of individuals — perhaps you (i.e., the Reader) are one of them — and if we tried to name them all we would undoubtedly forget someone. We acknowledge them all with deepest gratitude.

Screening Partners

A71 Entertainment Inc.
Aboriginal Curatorial Collective (Collectif des commissaires autochtones)
Aboriginal Education Centre
Académie LaurenHill
Académie Parhélie
Access Alliance
ACSA – Dorset Park Hub
AdFront
Admiral Collingwood Elementary School
Aga Khan Museum
Agape Table
AgeCare Midnapore
Airdrie Public Library
Ajax Film Circuit
Ajax Public Library
Albert College
Alberta Aviation Museum
Albion LINC
Aldergrove Public School
Alean Freeman Library
Algoma International Film Association
Algoma Queer Alliance
Alice Melnyk Public Library
Alliance Française de Vancouver
Alliance Française de Victoria
Alliance Française Halifax
Alliance Française Manitoba
Alliance Française Toronto
Alliston Union Public School
Alpine Summit Seniors Lodge
Alton Village Public School
Altona Public Library
Ancaster Film Festival
Anchor Inn Hotel & Suites
Andra Movie World
Andrew & Laura McCain Public Library
Angus L. MacDonald Library
Annapolis Valley Regional Library, Dr. Frank W. Morse Memorial Library (Lawrencetown)
Arborstone Enhanced Care
ARCf de St-Jean
Archives of Ontario
Arnprior Public Library
Arnprior Villa
Aron Theatre
Art Gallery of Alberta
Art Gallery of Hamilton BMO World Film Festival & ilovefilm Series
Art Gallery of Ontario
Artesian Public School
Arts Etobicoke
ArtStarts
Ashukan Cultural Space
Asinabka Film & Media Arts Festival
Assiniboia Composite High School
Association canadienne-française de Régina
Association communautaire francophone de Saint-Jean
Association communautaire fransaskoise de Gravelbourg
Association communautaire fransaskoise de Moose Jaw
Association des francophones de Nanaimo
Association des francophones des Kooteneys Ouest
Association des francophones du Nunavut
Association franco-culturelle de Yellowknife
Association franco-yukonnaise
Association francophone de Kamloops
Association francophone de la Vallée
Association francophone de Surrey
Astor Theatre
Astro Theatre
Atlantic Filmmakers Cooperative (AFCOOP)
Aultsville Theatre Film Series
Aurora Film Circuit
Avon View High School
Baie Verte Community Youth Network
Barrhead Outreach School
Barrie Film Festival Screen One
Barrie Public Library, Painswick Branch
Bata Shoe Museum
Batoche National Historic Site (Parks Canada)
Bayridge Secondary School
Bayside Public School
Baysville Public Library
Beacon Hill Lodge
Beacon Theatre
Beaver Creek Institution
Bell Media
Bengough School
Bertha DocHouse
Bethany Care Society (Didsbury)
Bibliothèque Alice Quintal
Bibliothèque de Boisbriand
Bibliothèque Dre-Marguerite-Michaud
Bibliothèque Lisette-Morin
Bibliothèque municipale de Saint-Georges
Bibliothèque municipale de Sainte-Julie
Bibliothèque publique Claude LeBouthillier
Bibliothèque publique de Bathurst / Bathurst Public Library
Bibliothèque publique de Lamèque
Bibliothèque publique de Petit-Rocher
Bibliothèque publique de Pointe-Claire
Bibliothèque publique de Tracadie
Bibliothèque publique Raymond-Lagacé
Birds Creek Public School
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School
Bizarre Entertainment
Blessed Archbishop Romero Catholic Secondary School
Blessed Oscar Romero High School
Blyth Academy Downsview Park
Bonnechere Union Public Library
Border Regional Library, Elkhorn Branch
Border Regional Library, Virden Branch
Bowmanville High School
Boys and Girls Club of North Simcoe
Boys and Girls Clubs of the Foothills
Brampton Civic Hospital
Brandon Film Festival
Brandon Pride
Brandon Public Library
Brant County Public Library, St. George Branch
Brant Hills Public Library
Brantford Public Library, Main Library
Brantford Public Library, St. Paul’s Branch
Bricks Wine Company
Bridgepoint, Sinai Health System
Brighton Public School
Bruce County Museum
Bruce County Public Library, Chesley Branch
Bruce County Public Library, Kincardine Branch
Bruce County Public Library, Lion’s Head Branch
Bruce County Public Library, Lucknow Branch
Bruce County Public Library, Port Elgin Branch
Bruce County Public Library, Sauble Beach Branch
Bruce County Public Library, Southampton Branch
Bruce County Public Library, Teeswater Branch
Bruce County Public Library, Tobermory Branch
Bruce County Public Library, Wiarton Branch
Bruce Peninsula National Park (Parks Canada)
Buffalo Nations Museum
Bulkley Valley (School District 54)
Burk’s Falls, Armour & Ryerson Union Public Library
Burlington Public Library, Central Branch
Burnaby Public Library, McGill Branch
Burnaby Public Library, Tommy Douglas Branch
C.R. Gummow Public School
Calgary Japanese Community Association
Calgary Underground Film Festival (CUFF)
Cambridge Galleries Cineseries
Campbell River Festival of Films
Campbellton Centennial Library
Canada China International Film Festival
Canadian Armed Forces
Canadian Armed Forces Language School
Canadian Embassy in France
Canadian Film Centre
Canadian Mental Health Association Thompson Inc
Canadian Museum for Human Rights
Canadian Parents for French (Nova Scotia)
Canadian Parents for French (Ontario)
Canadian Parents for French, Bluewater – Hanover Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Burnaby Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Chetwynd Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Comox Valley Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Delta Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Glen Stewart Primary Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Haliburton Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Hazelton Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Kelowna and District Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Langley Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Nelson Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, New Westminster Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, North Vancouver Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Oceanside Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Okanagan-Skaha Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Prince Rupert Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Quesnel Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, South Cariboo Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Surrey Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Toronto Catholic West Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Toronto Midtown West Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Towns of Lake Muskoka Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Tri-Cities Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Trillium South Chapter (Lindsay)
Canadian Parents for French, Vernon Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Williams Lake Chapter
Canadian Parents for French, Yukon Chapter
Canadian Trade Office in Taipei
Canador College and Nipissing University Libaries, Harris Learning Library
Canmore Public Library
Canterbury High School
Cape Breton Regional Library, Baddeck Branch
Cape Breton Regional Library, Glace Bay Branch
Cape Breton Regional Library, James McConnell Memorial Branch
Cape Breton Regional Library, Louisbourg Branch
Cape Breton Regional Library, New Waterford Branch
Cape Breton University Art Gallery
CapitalCare Norwood
Cardinal Ambrozic Catholic Secondary School
Carl Nesbitt Public School
Carrefour communautaire Beausoleil
Carrefour de l’Isle Saint-Jean
Cave and Basin National Historic Site (Parks Canada)
Cawthra Park Secondary School
CBC
CBC British Columbia
Central Haven Special Care Home
Central Senior Public School
Central Toronto Youth Services (New Outlook)
Centre acadien Grand-Rustico
Centre culturel de Weedon
Centre culturel franco-manitobain
Centre culturel francophone de l’Okanagan
Centre culturel La Ronde
Centre culturel Le Chenail
Centre culturel Les trois p’tits points
Centre culturel Louis-Hémon
Centre culturel Royer-les-Auvergnois de Ponteix
Centre culturel St-John de la Ville de Bromont
Centre d’éducation des adultes des Sommets
Centre de la Francophonie de UBC
Centre de qualification professionnelle et d’entrepreneuriat de Laval
Centre des arts d’Edmunston
Centre des arts et de la culture de Dieppe
Centre for Indigenous Theatre
Centre for International Governance Innovation
Centre for Social Innovation
Centre régional de loisirs culturels de Kapuskasing
CFB Cold Lake
CFB Trenton RecPlex
Chatham-Kent Film Group
Chelmsford Valley District Composite School
Children’s Hospital, HSC, Winnipeg
Children’s International Learning Centre
Chilliwack Arts Council
Chinese Canadian National Council
Chiniki Elders Advisory Group
Chinook Film Group
Chinook Regional Library, Swift Current Branch
Chris Hadfield Public School
CHUO FM
Churchill Arts Council
Churchill Community High School
Ciné-Campus, Trois-Rivières
Ciné-Campus, Université de Montréal
Ciné-Cinéma
Ciné-Club Saturna
Cinefest, Durham
Cinefest, Invermere
Cinefest, Niagara
Cinefest, Picton
Cinéfranco
Cinéma 4
Cinema CNC
Cinéma du centre
Cinéma La Malbaie
Cinéma Le Rift
Cinéma Péninsule Ltée
Cinema Potton
Cinémagine
Cinémalice
Cinematheque Vancouver
Cinergie Film Festival
Cineview Saskatchewan
Cineworks
City Central Learning Centre
City Cinema
City of Brampton
City of Coquitlam – Pinetree Community Centre
City of Langley
City of Merritt
City of Mississauga
City of Richmond
City of Williams Lake
Clarenville Protective Community Care Residence
Clear Lake Country
Clearwater Boys and Girls Club
Clemens Mill Public School
Climax Community Museum
Club Bon Accueil de Powell River
Cobourg Collegiate Institute
Cobourg Public Library
Colchester – East Hants Public Library, Truro Branch
Collège catholique Franco-Ouest
Collège catholique Mer Bleue
Collège Saint-Paul
Collingwood Cinema Club
Colonel By Secondary School
Colonel Gray High School
Comité acadien et francophone de l’Est
Confederacy of Mainland Mi’kmaq (CMM)
Confederation College, SUCCI
Connections Dartmouth
Conseil communautaire du Grand-Havre
Conseil des arts de Nipissing Ouest
Conseil scolaire-communautaire Évangéline
Consulate General of Canada in Atlanta
Consulate General of Canada in Hong Kong and Macao
Consulate General of Canada in Minneapolis
Consulate General of Canada in Monterrey
Consulate General of Canada in Sydney
Consulate General of Canada in Los Angeles
Corner Brook Community Youth Network
Cornwall Public Library
Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School
Cottage and Worthington Pavillion
Country Fest Community Cinema
County of Brant Public Library, Burford Branch
Covenant Care, Chateau Vitaline
Craigleith Heritage Depot
Crazy8s / Celluloid Social Club
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
Crosby Heights Public School
Culture Shawinigan
Cumberland Public Libraries, Four Fathers Library Branch
Cumberland Public Library, River Hebert Branch
Cumberland Public Library, Springhill Miners Memorial Branch
Currents
Dakota Collegiate
Dalnavert Museum
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Darcel Senior Public School
Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
David and Mary Thompson Collegiate Institute
Dawson Creek Secondary School (South Peace Campus)
Dawson International Short Festival
Debajehmujig Creation Centre
deCoste Performing Arts Centre
Del Van Gorder Elementary Secondary School
Demmitt Cultural Society
Design Exchange
District of Mackenzie Leisure Services
District of Summerland
Docs on the Bay Newfoundland
Dogwood Pavilion Seniors Society
Donway Place & Don Mills Seniors’ Apts.
Douglasdale school
DOXA
Dr. Albert O’Mahony Memorial Manor
Dr. G.J. MacGillivray Public School
Dr. Gerald Zetter Care Centre
Drumheller Public Library
East Ferris Public Library
East York Collegiate
ECHO Hub
École Amirault
École Arbour Vista Public School
École Boréale
École Calixte.-F.-Savoie
École d’éducation internationale de McMasterville
École des Trois-Soleils
École Desrochers
École Donat-Robichaud
École Évangéline
École Héritage
École internationale Lucille-Teasdale
École King George Public School
École Mathieu-Martin
École Monseigneur-François-Bourgeois
École Mont-Carmel
École Océane
École Odyssée
École Père Edgar-T.-LeBlanc
École Pionniers
École Port Elgin-Saugeen Central School
École Roméo Dallaire
École Sainte-Bernadette
École Sainte-Marguerite-Bourgeoys
École Sainte-Thérèse
École secondaire Assomption
École secondaire catholique Élisabeth-Bruyère
École secondaire catholique Paul-Desmarais
École secondaire catholique Pierre-Savard
École secondaire de Clare
École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier
École secondaire Gérard-Filion
École Secondaire Jacques Rousseau
École Secondaire Joseph-Hermas-Leclerc
École secondaire La Voie
École secondaire Le boisé
École Secondaire Massey-Vanier
École secondaire Père-Mercure
École secondaire Polybel
École secondaire publique De La Salle
École secondaire régionale Swan Valley
École secondaire Rosalie-Jetté
École secondaire Saint-Luc
École secondaire Toronto Ouest
École secondaire Vanier
École Sir John A. Macdonald
École St-Augustin
École St. Patrick High School
École Ste-Marguerite Bourgeoys
École The Study
Edmison Heights Public School
Edmonds Community Centre
Edmonton Movie Club
Edson Continuing Care
Edwin Parr Composite High School
Eleanor London Côte Saint-Luc Public Library
Elgin County Library, Aylmer Branch
Elgin County Library, Belmont Branch
Elgin County Library, John Kenneth Galbraith Reference Library (Dutton)
Elgin County Library, Port Stanley Branch
Elgin County Library, Straffordville Branch
Elgin County Library, West Lorne Branch
Elgin County Public Library, Springfield Branch
Elm Creek School
Elmlea Junior School
Embassy of Canada in Washington
Embassy of Canada to Austria in Vienna
Embassy of Canada to Denmark
Embassy of Canada to Finland
Embassy of Canada to Iceland
Embassy of Canada to Kazakhstan
Embassy of Canada to Sweden
Embassy of Canada to the Democratic Republic of Congo
En’owkin Centre
Energy City Film Circuit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Ermatinger Clergue National Historic Site
Escuela Internacional de Cine y TV
Essex District High School
Esten Park Public School
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Evergreen Brick Works
Evergreen Cultural Centre
Exploits Community Centre
Extendicare Preston
Factory Media Centre
Fairview Health Complex
Fairview Nursing Home
Fantasia
Father Bressani Catholic High School
Father Leo J. Austin Catholic Secondary School
FAVA – Film and Video Arts Society of Alberta
Fenelon Township Public School
Fernie District Arts Council
Festival Cinémental
Festival Hall Centre for the Arts
Festival Tower Social Committee
Fieldcrest Elementary School
File Hills Tribal Council-White Raven Healing Centre
Film Brockville
Film Fest Port Alberni
Film Kicks
Film Night International
Film Night International Smiths Falls
Film.Ca Cinemas
Films in the Valley
Films on the Scugog
Films that Make you Think
Films Up North
Filmworks Summerside
Fine Films
First Ontario Performing Arts Centre
Fleetwood Villa
Flin Flon Public Library
Fogo Island Inn
Folkstone Public School
Forest Glen Public School
Fort Langley National Historic Site (Parks Canada)
Fort McMurray Composite School
Fort McMurray Filmmakers Association
Fort Nelson Secondary School
Fort Saskatchewan High School
Forth
Four Eyes Film Series
Francis H. Clergue French Immersion Public School
Francis Libermann Catholic High School
Fraser Health, The Residence in Mission
Fraser Heights Secondary School
Frederick H. Collins Secondary
Fredericton Public Library and Hemmings House
Friends of Cortes Island
Frontenac Kingston Council on Aging
Frontier College
Fundy Cinema
Gallery 101
Gallery Night at the Movies
Galloway Station Museum
Garafraxa Cafe
Garrison Petawawa (CFB Petawawa)
GC Community Learning Centre
George Harvey Collegiate Institute
Georgina Public Library, Keswick Branch
Georgina Public Library, Pefferlaw Branch
Georgina Public Library, Peter Gzowski Branch
Gibson House Museum
Gimli Film Festival
Girl Guides Bridging Rivers Area
Glen Pine 50 Plus Society
Glenbow Museum
Glenmore Lodge
Global Village Calgary
Goderich Livery Film Group
Golden Ears Movie Series
Golden Secondary School
Goose Lake High School
Gouvernement du Nunavut, Ministère de la Culture et du Patrimoine
Government of British Columbia, Ministry of Social Development and Social Innovation
Government of Ontario, Ministry of Safety and Corrections
Grand Valley & District Public School
Grand Valley Institution for Women
Grande Cache Community Learning Centre
Grant Park High School
Greater Vancouver Japanese Canadian Citizens’ Association
Greater Victoria Public Library
Greenstone Public Library, Beardmore Branch
Greenstone Public Library, Geraldton Branch
Greenstone Public Library, Longlac Branch
Greenstone Public Library, Nakina Branch
Grey Sauble Conservation Foundation
Grimsby Public Library
Guelph Public Library
Gulf of Georgia Cannery Society
H.B. Beal Secondary School
Halifax Public Libraries, Dartmouth North Public Library
Halifax Public Libraries, Halifax Central Library
Halifax Public Libraries, Keshen Goodman Public Library
Halifax Public Libraries, Musquodoboit Harbour Public Library
Halifax Public Libraries, Musquodoboit Valley Library
Halifax Public Libraries, Sheet Harbour Branch
Halton Catholic District School Board
Halton District School Board
Hamilton Film Festival
Hamilton Health Sciences, St. Peter’s Hospital
Hamilton Public Library, Ancaster Branch
Hamilton Public Library, Central Library
Hamilton Public Library, Concession Branch
Hamilton Public Library, Red Hill Branch
Hamilton Public Library, Saltfleet Branch
Hamilton Public Library, Sherwood Branch
Hamilton Public Library, Terryberry Branch
Hamilton Public Library, Turner Park Branch
Hamilton Public Library, Waterdown Branch
Hamilton Public Library, Westdale Branch
Harbord Collegiate Institute
Harbour View High School
Harmony Court Estate
Hartney Public Library
Hastings Public School
Hazel McCallion Senior Public School
Hearst Theatre
High Commission of Canada in Australia (Canberra)
High Commission of Canada to Singapore
High Commission of Canada to South Africa
High Commission of Canada to Sri Lanka and Maldives
High River Library
Hinton Municipal Library
Holden Museum
Holland College
HollyWood 3 Cinema
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (Peterborough)
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (St. Catharines)
Holy Cross Elementary
Holy Family Catholic School
Holy Names House of Peace
Holy Redeemer Catholic Junior/Senior High School
Holy Rosary Catholic School
Holy Trinity Catholic High School (Bradford)
Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School (Courtice)
Hope Film Society
Horton High School
Hot Docs
Hudson Film Society
Humber Cinemas
Hunt Club Manor
Huron County Museum and Historic Gaol
Hyland Cinema
Ignite 150
Imagine Cinemas Carlton
imagineNATIVE
IMAX Victoria / Royal BC Museum
Indian Head Grand Theatre and Community Arts Inc.
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Innisdale Secondary School
Innisfil Public Library, Cookstown Branch
Innisfil Public Library, Lakeshore Branch
Institut secondaire Keranna
Interior Health
Inuksuit School
Inuujaq School
Iona Catholic Secondary School
Iroquois Falls Secondary School
J. Douglas Hodgson Elementary School
Jake Epp Public Library
Jasper Community Habitat for the Arts
Jasper Junior Senior High School
Jasper Municipal Library
Jasper Place
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School (Milton)
John Black Public School
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute
Joyceville Assessment Unit
Juvilee Residences, Stensrud Lodge
Kaffé 1870
Kanhiote Public Library
Kawartha Lakes Film Circuit
KCWA Family and Social Services
Kelowna Film Society
Kennebecasis Valley High School
Kente Public School
Kerby Centre
Keswick High School
Keystone Centre
Kicking Horse Culture
Kildonan Personal Care Centre
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Kindersley Screen Arts
King Albert Public School
Kingston Canadian Film Festival
Kingsville District High School
Kinkora Regional High School
Kitchen Stove Film Series
Knights Table
Kugluktuk High School
Kwanlin Dün Cultural Centre
L’École-sur-mer
L’Ouvre-Boîte culturel
La Belle-Alliance
La Cinémathèque québécoise
La Cité des Rocheuses
La Maison du cinéma
La petite bibliothèque verte / The Little Green Library
Lac La Biche County Libraries
Lacombe Regional Tourism
Lake of Bays Public Library, Dwight Branch
Lake Superior High School
Lakeshore Catholic High School
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute
Lakeshore Public School
Landmark Village Retirement Home
Langley Film Nights
Laurelwood Public School
Laval Senior Academy
Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute
Le Centre communautaire de Lorne Mountain
Lester B. Pearson Collegiate Institute
Levack Public School
Library Resource Centre – ArcelorMittal Global R&D
Lincoln Public Library
LINKS High School
Lively District Secondary School
Living Life on the Avenue Retirement Residence
Lockview High School
Logan Lake Secondary School
London Fuse
London Public Library, Central Library
London Public Library, Cherryhill Branch
London Public Library, Crouch Branch
London Public Library, Masonville Branch
London Road School
Lord Dorchester Secondary School
Louis Brier Home and Hospital
Love My Hood – Burlington
Lunenberg Doc Fest
Lunenburg County Film Series
MacNeill Secondary School
Macaulay Lodge
Mackenzie Secondary School
Madawaska Valley Public Library
Madoc Little Theatre
Main Street Terrace Long Term Care
Manitoba Institute of Trades
Manitou Lodge
Manitou Opera House
Manitouwadge High School
Manning Community Health Centre
Maples Collegiate
Marchmond Public School
Marina Point Retirement Village
Mariposa Arts Theatre Film Nights
Markham at the Movies
Markham Mon Sheong Court
Markham Public Library
Markville Secondary School
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School
Martingrove Collegiate Institute
Max Cameron Theatre
McBride Roundhouse Theatre
McMaster Children’s Hospital
McMichael Canadian Art Collection
Meadowlands Retirement Community
Meaford Film Club
Meaford Public Library
Medicine Hat Public Library
Medway High School
Meet Me at the Movies
Melfort Kinette Club
Memorial University – Department of Modern Languages, Literatures and Cultures
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
Mennonite Nursing Home
Mercury Filmworks
Metropolitan Andrei Catholic School
Mex Y Can Association of Manitoba Inc.
Mi’kmaq Child Development Centre
Mi’kmaq Family Resource Centre
Michael Garron Hospital
Middlesex County Library, Glencoe Branch
Middlesex County Library, Ilderton Branch
Middlesex County Library, Komoka Branch
Middlesex County Library, Lucan Branch
Middlesex County Library, Thondale Branch
Midland Film Series
Mill Woods Care Centre
Milton Film Festival
Minnedosa Collegiate
mispon festival – Indigenous Film Festival
Mississauga Library System
Mississauga Library System, Lakeview Library
Mississippi Mills Public Library
Mitchell Woods Public School
Mon Sheong Court Richmond Hill
Mon Sheong Court Scarborough
Monarch Park Collegiate Institute
Monarch Theatre
Monday Night at the Movies
Monday Night Movies in Tofino
Monsignor Doyle Catholic Secondary School
Monsignor Fraser College – Isabella Campus
Monsignor Fraser College – Midland Campus
Monsignor Fraser College – Seneca
Monsignor Fraser College – The Annex Campus
Montgomery’s Inn
Montreal Holocaust Museum
Morden Collegiate Institute
Mortlach School
Mother Margaret Mary High School
Mount Sinai Hospital, Sinai Health System
Mouvement d’implication des francophones d’Orléans
Movie Mondays Victoria
Movies in the Mountains
Municipality of Argyle
Municipality of Wawa
Murphy’s Community Centre
Murray Centennial Public School
Murray Harbour Public Library
MUSE Films
Musée de la civilisation
Muskoka Falls Public School
Nalcor Energy
Naramata Parks & Recreation
National Film Board of Canada, BC & Yukon Studio
Neepawa Roxy Theatre
Nepean High School
New Brunswick Filmmakers Cooperative
New Brunswick Public Libraries, Dr. Walter Chestnut Library (Hartland)
New Brunswick Public Libraries, Nackawic Public/School Library
New Brunswick Public Library, Saint John West Branch
New Horizons Adult Education Centre
New Tecumseth Public Library, D.A. Jones Branch
New West Film Fest
New-Carlisle High School
Newmarket Public Library
Nicola Valley Film Society
Nisichawayasihk Neyo Ohtinwak Collegiate
Norfolk County Public Library, Simcoe Branch
Norquest College LINC
North Agincourt Junior Public School
North Bay Film
North Grenville District High School
North Kawartha Community Centre
North of Seven Film Fest
North of Superior Film Association
North Park Theatre
North Prep Junior School
North Shore International Film Series
North Vancouver District Public Library, Capilano Branch
North Vancouver District Public Library, Lynn Valley Branch
North Vancouver District Public Library, Parkgate Branch
North York Community House
Northern Rockies Museum
Northern Secondary School
Northern Village of Kuujjuaq
Northumberland Film Society
Nose Creek Valley Museum
Notre-Dame Catholic High School
Nova Institution for Women
Nova Scotia Hospital
Nunavut Public Library
NWT Film Commission
O’Neill Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Oak Park High School
Oakville Festivals of Film & Art
Oakville Monday Nights @ the Movies
Oakville Trafalgar High School
Oasis Alternative Secondary School
OCAD University, Indigenous Visual Culture Program
Okotoks Film Festival
Oliver Lodge
Ontario Media Development Corporation
Open Door Social Services Society
Orangeville Public Library
Orchard Park Elementary School
Orleans Respite Care Centre
Ottawa Backpackers Inn
Ottawa Public Library, Centennial Branch
Our Lady of Mercy Elementary School
Our Lady of Peace Catholic School
Oxford County Library, Ingersoll Branch
Oxford County Library, Norwich Branch
Oxford County Library, Thamesford Branch
Oxford County Library, Tilsonburg Branch
Palmerston Big Film Fest
Pangnirtung Community
Parkland Regional Library, Dauphin Branch
Parkland Regional Library, Erickson Branch
Parkland Regional Library, Grandview Branch
Parkland Regional Library, Hamiota Branch
Parkland Regional Library, Roblin Branch
Parkland Regional Library, Shoal Lake Branch
Parkridge Centre
Parks Canada
Parkview Extended Care
Paul Rowe Junior Senior High School
Paved Arts
Peel District School Board
PEI Public Library Service, Montague Rotary Library
Peninsula Shores District School
Picaroons Traditional Ales
Pictou-Antigonish Regional Library, Antigonish Town and County Library
Pictou-Antigonish Regional Library, New Glasgow Branch
Pictou-Antigonish Regional Library, River John Branch
Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School
Pilgrim Wood Public School
Pine River Elementary School
Pine Valley Lodge
Pioneering Women
Piper Creek Foundation
Plaid Marquee Film Society
Planet in Focus
Plum Point Community Youth Network
Polycultural Immigrant and Community Services
Polyvalente Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Polyvalente Nicolas-Gatineau
Ponoka Jubilee Library
Pope John Paul II Catholic School
Port Moody Canada Film Festival
Portage Collegiate Institute
Portage la Prairie Regional Library
POW Hearing Solutions
Prairie Mountain High School
Présence autochtone/Montreal First People’s Festival
Prince Charles Public School (Belleville)
Prince Edward County Public Library, Picton Branch
Prince of Wales Public School
Prince of Wales Secondary School
Prince Rupert Community Arts Council
Princess Cinemas
Qaggiavuut
Queen Alexandra Middle School
Queen Elizabeth Public School
Queen Victoria Public School
Queensway Health Centre
Quesnel Elks Lodge
Quinte Film Alternative
R. H. King Academy
R.G. Sinclair Public School
Rainbow Youth Centre
Rama Central Public School
Ray Shepherd Elementary School
Real English Victoria
Rebellion Brewing Company
Red Deer College Motion Picture Arts Program
Red Deer Public Library
Red Lake District Adult Learning Centre
Red Lake District High School
Red Lake Regional Heritage Centre
Red Oak Villa
Reel Alternatives
Reel Alternatives Huntsville
Reel Movie Mondays
Reel on the River
Reel Performances
REEL Thursdays
Reel Youth
Refined Fool Brewing Co.
Regent Park Film Festival
Regent Park Public School
Regina Creative City Centre
Regina Lutheran Home
Regina Public Library Film Theatre
Region of Waterloo Library
Regional District of Central Okanagan Parks Services
Rendezvous With Madness Film Festival
Réseau-Femmes Colombie-Britannique
Residence On the St Clair
Residence on the Thames
Revera Living, Alta Vista
Revera Living, Appleby Place
Revera Living, Aspen Ridge
Revera Living, Barrhaven
Revera Living, BayWoods Place
Revera Living, Birkdale Place
Revera Living, Bow-Crest Care Centre
Revera Living, Bradgate Arms
Revera Living, Briarfield Gardens
Revera Living, Briargate
Revera Living, Bridlewood Manor
Revera Living, Brierwood Gardens
Revera Living, Burloak
Revera Living, Capilano Care Centre
Revera Living, Cedarcroft Place
Revera Living, Centennial Park Place
Revera Living, Charlotte Villa
Revera Living, Chateau Renoir
Revera Living, Chatham Retirement Resort
Revera Living, Churchill Place
Revera Living, Colonel By
Revera Living, Crofton Manor
Revera Living, Dover Cliffs
Revera Living, Eagle Terrace
Revera Living, Elginwood
Revera Living, Evergreen
Revera Living, Fenelon Court
Revera Living, Fergus Place
Revera Living, Forest Hill Place
Revera Living, Fosterbrooke
Revera Living, Garrison Place
Revera Living, Glenwarren Lodge
Revera Living, Glynnwood
Revera Living, Grand Wood Park
Revera Living, Greenway
Revera Living, Harold & Grace Baker Centre
Revera Living, Heartwood
Revera Living, Heritage Lodge (Vankleek Hill)
Revera Living, Highland Place
Revera Living, Hillside Manor
Revera Living, Hollyburn House
Revera Living, Holyrood Manor
Revera Living, Horizon Place
Revera Living, Humber Valley Terrace
Revera Living, Iler Lodge
Revera Living, Inglewood
Revera Living, Kennedy Lodge
Revera Living, Kilean Lodge
Revera Living, King Gardens Retirement
Revera Living, Kingsway
Revera Living, Lakeview Care Centre
Revera Living, Landmark Courty
Revera Living, Longfields Manor
Revera Living, Lundy Manor
Revera Living, Lynwood Park
Revera Living, Mackenzie Place
Revera Living, Maplecrest
Revera Living, Maples PCH
Revera Living, McGarrell Place
Revera Living, McKenzie Towne
Revera Living, Miller Crossing Care Centre
Revera Living, Montfort
Revera Living, Mount Royal Care Centre
Revera Living, Northridge
Revera Living, Oak Terrace
Revera Living, Ogilvie Villa
Revera Living, Parkview Place Care Centre
Revera Living, Parkwood Court
Revera Living, Parkwood Manor
Revera Living, Parkwood Place
Revera Living, Pine Villa
Revera Living, Pinecrest Manor
Revera Living, Pinewood Court
Revera Living, Plymouth Cordage
Revera Living, Port Perry Villa
Revera Living, Portobello
Revera Living, Portsmouth
Revera Living, Poseidon Care Centre
Revera Living, Queenswood Villa
Revera Living, ReachView Village
Revera Living, Renaissance
Revera Living, Ridgeview
Revera Living, River Ridge
Revera Living, Riverbend
Revera Living, Riverbend Place
Revera Living, Riverside Place
Revera Living, Riverview
Revera Living, Robertson House
Revera Living, Sara Vista
Revera Living, Scenic Acres
Revera Living, Sherwood Court
Revera Living, South Terrace
Revera Living, St. Lawrence Place
Revera Living, Stittsville Villa/Manor
Revera Living, Stone Lodge
Revera Living, Stoneridge Manor
Revera Living, Summit Place
Revera Living, Sunwood Senior Living
Revera Living, The Beechwood Court/Place
Revera Living, The Bentley Moose Jaw
Revera Living, The Bentley Regina
Revera Living, The Bentley Saskatoon
Revera Living, The Bentley Swift Current
Revera Living, The Bentley Yorkton
Revera Living, The Churchill
Revera Living, The Claremont
Revera Living, The Dorchester
Revera Living, The Edgemont
Revera Living, The Edinburgh
Revera Living, The Franklin
Revera Living, The Kensington Oakville
Revera Living, The Kensington Victoria
Revera Living, The Meadows
Revera Living, The Renoir
Revera Living, The Village
Revera Living, The Waverley & The Rosewood
Revera Living, The Wellington
Revera Living, The Westwood
Revera Living, Thornton View
Revera Living, Trillium Court
Revera Living, Valley Stream
Revera Living, Valleyview Care Centre
Revera Living, Victoria Place
Revera Living, West Oak Village
Revera Living, Westside
Revera Living, Whitecliff
Revera Living, William Place
Revera Living, Windermere on the Mount
Revera Living, Windsor Park
Revue Cinema
R.F. Staples Secondary School
Richmond Hill Public Library
Richmond Hill’s The Reel Thing
Rickson Ridge Public School
Rideau Public School
Ridpath Public School
River East Collegiate
River Hebert District School
Riverdale High School
Riverside Regional School
Riverton Collegiate
Robert Bateman High School
Robert Service School
Rolling Hills Public School
Rosa M. Harvey Middleton & Area Library
Roseglen Village for Seniors
Roseneath Centennial Public School
Rosewood Manor
Rossbrook House
Rossburn Library
Rossburn Municipality
Rotary Arts Centre
Rouge National Urban Park (Parks Canada)
Royal BC Museum and BC Archives
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 176, Vancouver
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 31, Jasper
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 92, Gananoque
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 06, Cloverdale
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 1/42, Toronto
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 10, Toronto
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 100, Brighton
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 109, Goderich
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 110, Trenton
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 112, Madeira Park
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 15, Abbotsford
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 15, Cochrane
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 185, Blenheim
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 201, Pemberton
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 210, Etobicoke
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 227, Squamish
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 229, Elora
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 232, Huntsville
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 233, Orangeville
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 236, St. Marys
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 244, Masset
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 256, Mount Benson
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 257, Lantzville
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 262, Elmvale
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 265, Aldergrove
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 295, Paisley
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 296, Harriston
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 300, Norwood
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 314, Manotick
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 34, Orillia
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 341, Parkhill
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 374, Richards Landing
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 43, Prince George
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 491, Seeley’s Bay
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 509, Consecon
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 517, Petawawa
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 582, Cooksville
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 591, Britt
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 605, St. George
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 612, Beamsville
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 82, Port Credit
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 90, Brantford
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 98, Enderby
Royal Cinema
Royal Ontario Museum
Royal Saskatchewan Museum
Royal St. George’s College
Sables-Spanish Rivers Public Library
Sacred Heart Elementary School
Saint John Free Public Library, Central Library
Saint John Free Public Library, East Branch
Saint John High School
St. Patrick High School
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Sainte Agathe Academy
Sakku School
Salisbury Composite High School
Saltfleet District High School
Saltspring Film Festival
Sam Sherratt Public School
Samaritan Place
Sandhills Public School
Sarnia Public Library
Saskatchewan Science Centre
Saskatoon Convalescent Home
Saskatoon Public Library
Sault College
Sault Ste. Marie Public Library
Scarborough Museum
School Creative
School Library Lougheed Middle School

SD&G County Library, Alexandria Branch
SD&G County Library, Avonmore Branch
SD&G County Library, Lancaster Branch
SD&G County Library, Long Sault Branch
SD&G County Library, Morrisburg Branch
SD&G County Library, South Mountain Branch
SD&G County Library, Winchester Branch
Seaquam Seconday School
SEAS East Chinatown Centre
SEAS Markham Centre
SEAS North York Centre
Shannex Celtic Court
Sheep River Library
Shepherd’s Care, Barrhead
Shepherd’s Care, Kensington
Shepherd’s Care, Millwoods
Shepherd’s Care, Vanguard
Sheppard Public School
Sherbrooke Community Centre
Shuswap Film Society
Silverthorn Collegiate Institute
Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Collegiate Institute
Sir William Osler Public School
Sisler High School
Smartsparkz Learning Inc.
SnowDome
Société canadienne française de Prince-Albert
Société Francophone de Victoria
Something For the Girlz! Thorncliffe Neighbourhood Office
Sonic Boom Cinema Club
South Central Regional Library, Miami Branch
South Central Regional Library, Morden Branch
South Central Regional Library, Winkler Branch
South Colchester Academy
South Georgian Bay Film Festival
South Interlake Regional Library, Stonewall Branch
South Interlake Regional Library, Teulon Branch
South Shore Public Libraries, Lunenburg Branch
South Shore Public Libraries, Margaret Hennigar Branch
South Shore Public Library, Thomas H. Raddall Branch
Southern Alberta Art Gallery Cinema
Spadina Museum, City of Toronto
SPEC du Haut-Richelieu
Spinning Reels
Spotlight Film
Spryfield Community Association
St. Albert Public Library
St. Alfred School
St. Andrews Film Society
St. Anne Catholic Elementary School
St. Columban’s Catholic Elementary School
St. Dominic’s Catholic District Elementary School
St. George’s Youth Net
St. Gertrude School
St. Jean Brebeuf Elementary School
St. Jerome Catholic School
St. John of the Cross Elementary School
St. John’s Native Friendship Centre
St. John’s NFB Atlantic
St. John’s Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic Elementary School
St. Joseph Catholic Elementary School
St. Joseph Elementary School
St. Joseph French Immersion Catholic School
St. Joseph Island Special Event Committee
St. Joseph’s Catholic High School
St. Jude Catholic School
St. Jude Separate School
St. Louis School
St. Margaret of Scotland
St. Martha Catholic School
St. Mary Elementary School
St. Mary’s High School
St. Mary’s School
St. Paul Catholic Elementary School
St. Paul Catholic Secondary School
St. Peter the Apostle Catholic High School
St. Theresa Catholic Secondary School
St. Therese/St. Paul Healthcare Centre
St. Thomas Public Library
St. Valentine Elementary School
Stanley Park Senior Public School
Star Cinema
Starlight Cinema
Station Vu
Steeles L’Amoreaux Strength in Partnership (SSIP)
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Stephen Leacock Collegiate Institute
Stittsville Rotary International Film Series
Stockey Film Night
Storytellers Film Festival
Stratford Public Library
Strathcona High School
Streetsville Secondary School
Stuart Baker Elementary School
Sudbury Downtown Indie Cinema Co-op
Summerland Community Arts Council
Sunrise Village Wetaskiwin
Sunshine Coast Film Society
Surrey Academy of Innovative Learning (SAIL) Elementary/Secondary
Surrey Libraries, Ocean Park Branch
Sutton District High School
Sweet Lou’s Bar & Grill
Sydenham Community School
Sylvan Lake Film Society
Tait Street Public School
TanenbaumCHAT, Wallenberg Campus
TDSB LINC Program
Tecumseh Public School
Telefilm Canada
Telus / Storyhive
TELUS World of Science – Edmonton
Temiskaming Screening Room
Teslin Tlingit Heritage Centre
Teulon Collegiate
The Astro Theatre
The Bailey Theatre
The Bookshelf Cinema
The County of Prince Edward Public Library and Archives
The Education Academy
The Embassy of Canada to China in Beijing
The Fairmont Empress
The Falkon Theatre
The Forks Market
The Great Northern Arts Festival
The Green Channel
The Heartland Retirement Community
The Hintonburg Public House
The King’s School
The Movie Mill Inc
The New Gallery
The Northern Lights Centre
The Park Theatre
The Rockies Film Series
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 25, Sault Ste. Marie
The Thompson-Nicola Film Commission
The Village of Arbour Trails Retirement Home
The Westwood
The Women’s Centre of Calgary: Girl Power Camp
THiNKSPOT
Thorah Central Public School
Thornhill Secondary School
Thorold Public Library
Those Other Movies
Thrive Community Youth Network
Thunder Bay Public Library
TIFF Bell Lightbox
TIFF Film Circuit, Saint John
TIFF Films on Screen
TIFF Kids Film Festival
Timmins Film Society
Timmins Public Library
Toronto District Secondary School – Section 23 – Humewood House
Toronto District Secondary School – Section 23 – Shoniker Clinic
Toronto District Secondary School – Section 23 – Thistletown
Toronto Jewish Film Festival
Toronto Library Services
Toronto Montessori School
Toronto Public Libarry, Toronto Reference Library
Toronto Public Libraries, Jane/Dundas
Toronto Public Library, Barbara Frum Branch
Toronto Public Library, Bloor/Gladstone Branch
Toronto Public Library, Brentwood Branch
Toronto Public Library, Cedarbrae Branch
Toronto Public Library, Downsview Branch
Toronto Public Library, Dufferin/St. Clair Branch
Toronto Public Library, Gerrard-Ashdale Branch
Toronto Public Library, Leaside Branch
Toronto Public Library, Maria A Shchuka Branch
Toronto Public Library, Oakwood Village Branch
Toronto Public Library, Palmerston Branch
Toronto Public Library, Port Union Branch
Toronto Public Library, Sanderson Branch
Toronto Public Library, Woodside Square Branch
Toroto Public Library, Thorncliffe Branch
Town of Beaverton
Town of Didsbury
Town of Fairview
Town of Florenceville-Bristol, NB
Town of Hanna
Town of Hinton
Town of Marathon
Town of Peace River
Town of Petrolia
Town of Smithers
Town of Truro
Township of Mulmur
Township of South Algonquin Public Library, Post Memorial Branch
Trail Arts Council Sunday Cinema
Treherne Collegiate
Trent River Public School
Tri-County Women’s Centre
Tweed Public Library
Twin Lakes Terrace Senior Living
Tyendinaga Township
UBC Theatre and Film
Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue
University of Ottawa
University of the Fraser Valley
University of Toronto – Mississauga
University of Toronto, Robarts Library Media Commons
University of Victoria, Department of French
University of Windsor Library
Urban Alliance on Race Relations
Urban Shaman Contemporary Aboriginal Art
Valley View Public School
Vancouver Asian Heritage Month Society (VAHMS)
Vancouver International Film Festival (Vancity Theatre)
Vancouver Island Regional Library, Gabriola Branch
Vancouver Island Regional Library, Nanaimo Branch
Vancouver Island Regional Library. Qualicum Beach Branch
Vancouver Jewish Film Festival
Vancouver Public Library
Vancouver Resource Society – Adult Day Program
Vancouver Technical Secondary School
Vanier Centre for Women
Vaughan Road Academy
Vauxhall Jr/Sr Highschool
Vernon Secondary School
Victory Public School
Villa Saint-Joseph du Lac
Village of Burk’s Falls
Village of Burritts Rapids
Village of Cache Creek
Ville de Magog
Ville de Saguenay
Ville de Sept-Iles
Ville de St-Jérôme
Vincent Massey High School
Vincent Massey Public School
Visions Ouest Productions
VP Carswell Public School
W. C. Miller Collegiate
W.C. Little Elementary School
Walden Public School
Walford Retirement Home
Walkerton District Community School
Wallaceburg and District Museum
Walter Phillips Gallery, Reel Time
Warminster Elementary School
Welborne Avenue Public School
Wellington County Library, Aboyne Branch
Wellington County Library, Arthur Branch
Wellington County Library, Drayton Branch
Wellington County Library, Elora Branch
Wellington County Library, Fergus Branch
Wellington County Library, Harriston Branch
Wellington County Library, Hillsburgh Branch
Wellington County Library, Mount Forest Branch
Wellington County Library, Rockwood Branch
West Broadway Youth Outreach
West Hill Collegiate Institute
West Lincoln Public Library, Caistorville Branch
West Lincoln Public Library, Smithville Branch
West Lincoln Public Library, Wellandport Branch
West Nipissing Public Library
Western Counties Regional Library, Barrington Municipal Library Branch
Western Counties Regional Library, Clark’s Harbour Branch
Western Counties Regional Library, Isaiah W. Wilson Memorial Branch (Digby)
Western Counties Regional Library, Izaak Walton Killam Memorial Branch (Yarmouth)
Western Counties Regional Library, McKay Memorial Branch (Shelburne)
Western Counties Regional Library, Westport Branch
Western Counties Regional Library, Weymouth Waterfront Branch
Western Manitoba Regional Library, Carberry North Cypress Library Branch
Western Manitoba Regional Library, Neepawa Branch
Western Technical Commercial School
Western University, The Pride Library
Westlock Municipal Library
Westmount Community Events
Westsyde Secondary School
Westwood Community High School
Westwood High School
Wetaskiwin District Heritage Museum
Wheatland regional Library, Waldheim Branch
Whistler Film Festival
Whitchurch-Stouffville Public Library
Whitestone-Hagerman Memorial Public Library
Wiiwkwedong Collective
Wikwemikong Public Library
William Head Institution
William Taylor Learning Centre
Willow Road Public School
Windermere Secondary School
Windsor International Film Festival
Windsor Public Library, Central Branch
Windsor Regional Library
Winnipeg Art Gallery
Winnipeg Chinese Cultural and Community Centre
Winnipeg Film Group
Winnipeg Public Library, Millennium Library
Wolseley Family Place
Woodland Cultural Centre
World Community Development Education Society
Yellowknife Public Library
York Memorial Collegiate Institute
York Mills Collegiate
York River Public School
York University Graduate Film Student Association
Yorkton Film Festival
YWCA Toronto Girls’ Centre